Almond 100% Cosmetic Oil 10ml
Almond oil is the oil of Youth and used to be the favorite oil of Cleopatra, the Egyptian queen. According to a legend almond oil made her skin so beautiful and young-looking. This oil is very suitable for irritated, dry and very sensitive skin. Using Almond oil is a natural way to face-lifting, it softens and moisturizes skin properly.
- for dry, irritated skin
- and sensitive skin
- softens and moisturizes
- anti-aging, face-lifting
Application: The oil is used as the basis for massages and other beauty treatments, applied directly on skin, or you can add it to your cream.
Ingredients: 100% Almond cosmetic oil (Prunus dulcis syn. Amygdalus communis oil).
Volume: 10 ml
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to jojoba, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

