Home   |  About Us   |  Contact Us   |  Gift certificates   |   Site map    
    herbika.com – traditional natural medicine
 
Cart content
   Cart is empty
      
     Search:          
Advanced search 
   Share with friends
Home    Articles    Login    Cart    Order      
  
   

St. John's wort 100% Cosmetic Oil 10ml


St. John's wort 100% Cosmetic oil 10ml

View larger image

CODE: C107

Price: EUR 4.00

Add to cart

 
Description
Send to friend
Reviews (0)

St. John´s wort oil has many kind of applications not only in cosmetics. It is a natural antibiotic, so it is very suitable for healing wounds, inflammation and joint aches, burns or haemorhoids. It is also very popular for its anti-depressant properties. St. John´s wort oil is used in cosmetics to treat oily, greasy skin, irritated or sensitive skin and also sculp skin. Some women uses this oil to apply on perineum before childbirth, and during and after giving birth.

  • natural antibiotic
  • for oily and irritated skin
  • burns and haemorhoids
  • protects perineum during birth giving

Application: The oil is used as the basis for massages and other beauty treatments, applied directly on skin, or you can add it to your cream.

Ingredients: 100% St. John´s wort cosmetic oil (Hypericum perforatum oil).

Volume: 10 ml

Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to jojoba, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

  
*
  
  
*

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought:


Befungin - Chaga (Cinder conk) extract
Befungin - Chaga (Cinder conk) extract

Price: EUR 19.00

 

Siberian Cedar Oil 100ml
100% Siberian Cedar (Pine) Oil (Pinus sibirica) 100ml

Price: EUR 29.50

 

Shungit shampoo & conditioner for greasy hair 250ml
Shungit shampoo & conditioner for greasy hair 250ml

Price: EUR 11.00


100% Persian Walnut oil 350ml
100% Persian Walnut oil 350ml

Price: EUR 19.50

 

Avocado 100% cosmetic oil
Avocado 100% Cosmetic Oil 10ml

Price: EUR 6.00

 

Bom Benge for massaging 20g
Bom Benge for massaging 20g

Price: EUR 4.50


Apricot 100% Cosmetic oil 10ml
Apricot 100% Cosmetic Oil 10ml

Price: EUR 4.00

       
Loading...