Jojoba 100% Cosmetic Oil 10ml
Jojoba oil is an outstanding cosmetic oil, discovered even in pyramids in Egypt! It is used to treat skin wounds, dry eczema, to reduce scars and treat dry, thin, dyed and brittle hair. Jojoba oil is very popular in cosmetics to treat aging and tired skin, especially around eyes. Jojoba oil ingredients are very similar to those from whales fat and human sebum. That´s why jojoba oil can properly and deeply nourish human skin.
- dry, coloured, brittle hair
- dry eczema
- for aging and thin skin
- strongly nourishing oil
Application: The oil is used as the basis for massages and other beauty treatments, applied directly on skin, or you can add it to your cream.
Ingredients: 100% Jojoba cosmetic oil (Simmondsia chinensis oil).
Volume: 10 ml
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to jojoba, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

