Fennel 100% Essential Oil (Foeniculum vulgare)
In the medieval age it was believed that fennel prolongs life and replenishes life force.Thanks to its ability to increase skin elasticity, balance the skin colour and smooth wrinkles, the Fennel Oil was often used in cosmetic prepatations. Its fragrance has a soft and relaxing effect - removes discomfort, fear and nervousness.
- disinfecs and removes phlegm
- relaxes
- removes discomfort, nervousness and fears
- improves skin elasticity
- balances skin color
Content: 100% Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) Essential Oil. It does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.
Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to the contained component, use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.
Volume: 10 ml
No posts found

