100% Amaranth oil 50ml

11.33
O105
In stock
+
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

Amaranthus herb has been used in Europe since the 16th century when it was introduced from South and Middle America where it had been used for thousands of years by mythical Aztecs and Inkas. "Amaranthus" means "everlasting" and really, amarathus flowers do not wilt. You can keep dried Amaranth flowers in vase during winter time and that is why Amaranth is also called winter friend of people.

  • port-wine stain - naevus flammeus
  • eczema, skin irritation
  • dermatitis, dermatomycosis
  • skin diseases
  • source of vitamin B1, B2, D, E
  • source of squalene 
  • liver protection
  • daily skin care, especially for skin ageing
  • harmonization of cholesterol levels
  • improves mental condition and memory

Amaranth is a great source of vitamin B2 (riboflavin), E, B1 (thiamin), D, cholin steroids, squalene and many other beneficial elements. It also provides an excellent source of omega unsaturated fatty acids.
Amaranth oil lowers "bad" cholesterol and increases "good" cholesterol and also improves mental performance and memory functions, reduces the feeling of tiredness and psychic stress.

Amaranth oil contains the highest amount of Squalene (8%) after shark liver oil which contains only 1,5%. Squalene is considered to be active anti-cancer substance, and a basic component of human skin which retains oxygen and feeds organs with it. Lack of oxygen is the main reason for development of cancer cells. Squalene is also a very strong immunostimulant and source of vitamin D. It has various uses in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer, penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends well with other oils and vitamins. Squalene slows down the effects of skin ageing and development of wrinkles and never irritates skin.

Use: Internally, take one tea-spoon 2-3 times a day 30 minutes before meal. Externally, apply oil on the affected part two times a day or when it is desirable or neccesary.

Contents: 100 % oil cold pressed, processed by a ??unique technology of the first press, without refining, preservatives and colorants.

Volume: 50ml

 

No posts found

Write a review