Jasmine 100% Essential Oil (Jasminum officinalis)

10.33
K065
In stock
+
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

Jasmine is an exotic bush of the ancient Far Orient, in translation it means "Gift of God"". For the production of jasmine essential oil it is necessary to harvest a large number of flowers during the dark at night, when the flowers produce a stronger scent than during the day. That is why Jasmine Essiential Oil is of such a high price.
It is mostly used in dermatology due its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effects. Its fragrance soothes and softens, it is recommended for people suffering from depression or stress. Jasmine oil is considered an aphrodisiac and is used for all types of sexual problems.

  • aphrodisiac
  • antiseptic, anti-inflammatory effect 
  • releases tension, stress

Content: 100% Jasmine (Jasminum officinalis) Essential Oil. Oil does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.

Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to Ylang-ylang , use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

Volume: 10 ml

No posts found

Write a review