100% Watermelon seed oil 200ml

15.71
O114
Out of stock
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

Watermelon seed oil is also called as ootanga oil or Kalahari oil, because watermelon is native to Africa, Kalahari. Numerous watermelon seeds were discovered in Egyptian tomb of Pharaoh Tutankhamun as they were supposed to nourish pharaohs in their after-life. Watermelon seeds are very nourishing, watermelon seed oil is often added to cosmetic products, especially for children and oily skin care. It contains several vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids especially linoleic and oleic acids, and minerals (zinc, iron) which are important for human body. Watermelon seed Oil is quickly and easily absorbed by skin, it does not clog pores, deeply nourishes and moisturizes skin and is often used as an emollient. It is very good for treating and cleaning oily and greasy skin, restores its elasticity and can be used to dissolve undesirable oils accumulated in pores. Internally, watermelon seed oil is used to treat kidney disorders, kidney and urinary stones, supports kidney activity, helps swellings go down.

  • nutritive oil
  • source of unsaturated fatty acids
  • lowers cholesterol level
  • emollient
  • supports kidney activity
  • helps to flush the urinary stones out
  • moisturiying, nourishing oil
  • daily skin care
  • great for oily and greasy skin 
  • restore elasticity and firmnes to skin

Contents: 100% watermelon seed oil (Citrullus lanatus oil).

Usage: 1 tea spoon 2 – 3 times a day before meal or added to a salad. 

Volume: 250 ml

No posts found

Write a review