Coriander has been used already in medieval Egypt for treating liver and spleen, and in the kitchen as well. Sugary, wood-spicey aroma speeds up the recovery after physical and mental stress, improves memory and helps overcome tension. In cosmetics Coriander Oil is known as a means for skin regeneration, stimulation of healing of wounds and burns, and for removal of scaly skin.
- improves memory
- during psychical stress
- regenerates skin
- removes scaly skin
Content: 100% Coriander (Coriandrum sativum) Essential Oil. It does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.
Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to the contained component, use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.
Volume: 10 ml
No posts found