Frankincense 100 % Essential Oil (Boswellia carteri)

10.33
K266
In stock
+
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

Frankincense oil is produced by steam distillation of the aromatic resin from Boswellia tree (Olibanum-tree). Besides perfumery the oil is widely used in aromatherapy and cosmetics. It has antiseptic and soothing effects, it relaxes soul and breathing. In cosmetics it is used for skin rejuvenation and it improves its firmness and provides relief for an irritated skin area. Frankincense´s aroma helps to soothe menstrual pain or contractions.

Ingredients: 100% Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) Essential Oil. It does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.

Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance , use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

Volume: 10 ml

No posts found

Write a review