The Sandalwood Oil has been used in China for treating skin problems and for relieving stomach and liver pain. It has anti-septic and anti-bacterial effects. In the Ajurvedic medicine it is used as a preparation for rejuvenation and softening of aging skin. The sandalwood fragrance helps during bronchitis, cough, relieves during depression, nervousness and insomnia. It is also an excellent aphrodisiac – it fills the sexual life with new bright colours. Because of its strength, sandalwood oil should never be applied to the skin without being diluted in a carrier oil.
- antiseptic, antibacterial
- calms down during nervousness, unrest
- bronchitis, cough
- sexual aphrodisiac
- rejuvenates aging skin
Content: 100% Sandalwood (Santalum album) Essential Oil. It does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.
Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to the contained component, use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.
Volume: 10 ml
No posts found