Juniper 100% Essential Oil (Juniperus communis)

3.81
K068
In stock
+
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

Common Juniper popularly called the Juniper is a bush plant that can grow up to the size of a small tree. Of all the woody plants it is the world's most widespread and has been a popular medicine perhaps in every country.
Essential Juniper Oil has a wide range of applications, it helps to stimulate and strengthen the nervous system, relieves urinary retention, calms nerves, relieves anxiety, tension and exhaustion. Can be successfully used in psychology to treat addictions of any kind.
Bath with juniper oil helps during arthritis, arthrosis, podagra, cystitis and urinary retention, cellulitis, reduces joint swellings, strengthens the liver and spleen, and helps to relieve muscle fatigue.
In cosmetics it is added to creams and emulsions, it is used to combat cellulitis, acne, dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema, dandruff and closed pores. Reduces inflammatory processes in the skin and it is especially suitable for oily skin.

Content: 100% Juniper (Juniperus communis) Essential Oil. Oil does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.

Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to the contained component, use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

Volume: 10 ml

No posts found

Write a review