Ylang-ylang 100% Essential Oil (Cananga odorata)

6.76
K100
In stock
+
Add to wish list
  • Pinterest

The fragrant cananga (Cananga odorata) is an Indonesian fast-growing tree with yellow flowers which are a source of the known Ylang-ylang oil. In the country of origin it is mainly used for treating insect bites, acne, for skin care and as a parfume. Ylang-ylang oil softens and hydrates skin, it is added to shampoons for treating hair and it is most effective when used together with Jojoba or Peach Oil.
The Ylang-ylang aroma has beneficial effects on nervous system, it removes depressive states, uncertainty and unreasonable anxiety. It is used to alleviate pre-menses syndrome, also as an aphrodisiac. It relieves headaches of persons who tend to have higher blood pressure. It can help with arrhytmia, nervousness and it lowers blood pressure.removes negative feelings

  • helps during pre-menses syndrome
  • helps with arrhytmia, high blood pressure
  • stabilises nervous system
  • softens and hydrates skin
  • antidepressant
  • aphrodisiac

Content: 100% Ylang-ylang (Cananga odorata) Essential Oil. It does not contain any other artificial substances or additives.

Application: you may add 1 drop to aroma lamp, 1-2 drops into bath, 2-3 drops for massage, 1-4 drops per flask for aromatization of cosmetic products (shampoo, cream..)
Caution: Do not use during individual intolerance to Ylang-ylang , use diluted, prevent eye contact, keep out of reach of children. During pregnancy use with caution.

Volume: 10 ml

No posts found

Write a review